Hotfile.Com - Info

hotfile receives about 25,774 unique visitors and 31,959 (1.24 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $206.19/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $544,721.17. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hotfile.com is ranked number 36,145 in the world and 0.0056% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33301, United States and links to network IP address 199.7.177.218.

About - Hotfile.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$544,721.17
Daily Revenue:
$206.19
Monthly Revenue:
$6,185.70
Yearly Revenue:
$75,259.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
25,774
Monthly Unique Visitors:
773,220
Daily Pageviews:
31,959 (1.24 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
36,145 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0056% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
20,528
Average Load Time:
(457 ms) 92 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 9.5%10.0%30387
China 7.9%6.5%26071
Iran 7.5%7.8%7144
Egypt 6.3%7.1%4329
Algeria 5.8%5.3%2638
Brazil 4.9%6.7%18368
Saudi Arabia 4.5%4.2%6990
Russia 4.4%4.2%35583
Indonesia 4.3%5.5%10415
Turkey 2.2%1.9%28130
France 2.1%1.9%42524
Malaysia 2.0%2.1%11293
Germany 1.8%1.9%59685
United Kingdom 1.8%1.7%55799
United States 1.8%1.7%222845
Pakistan 1.7%1.6%18357
Philippines 1.6%1.7%12404
Argentina 1.2%1.2%18409
Italy 1.1%1.0%57572
Canada 1.0%0.8%66097
Bangladesh 1.0%1.0%12703
Romania 0.9%1.0%19087
Morocco 0.8%0.7%13070
Vietnam 0.7%0.6%29575
Japan 0.7%0.7%136304
Greece 0.5%0.5%36254

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hotfile.com
99.95%99.96%1.22
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,830,000
Google Indexed Pages:
2
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,929,537
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
2
Bing Backlinks:
1,707,387
Bing Indexed Pages:
3

Domain Overview

SEMrush hotfile.com
Domain:
  hotfile.com
Rank:
  6717173
Organic Keywords:
  1
Organic Traffic:
  2
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  7,147
Facebook shares:
  22,604
Facebook comments:
  18,669
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  8
Facebook total:
  48,420
Tweets:
  4,749
Google +:
  93
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  300
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
199.7.177.218
ASN:
AS7366 
ISP:
Lemuria Communications Inc. 
Server Location:
Fort Lauderdale
FL
33301
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 199.7.177.218

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.8--pl0-gentoo
Cache-Control: no-cache, must-revalidate
Expires: Sat, 26 Jul 1997 05:00:00 GMT
Content-type: text/html
Connection: close
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Date: Wed, 04 Dec 2013 16:07:05 GMT
Server: lighttpd/1.4.26

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 60
Mname ns1.easydns.com
Rname support.hotfile.com
Serial Number 1396328402
Refresh 1200
Retry 1200
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.easydns.com 60
NS ns1.easydns.com 60

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-12-22
Domain Age:
17 years 5 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HOTFILE.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS1.EASYDNS.COM
Name Server: NS1.HOTFILE.COM
Name Server: NS2.EASYDNS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 17-feb-2014
Creation Date: 22-dec-1997
Expiration Date: 21-dec-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 17 Dec 2014 09:39:39 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hotfile.com widget
Last update was 70 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.